NANCY TORRESEN, District Judge.
[…] Title I mandates that the IPE be reduced to a "written document" that is "agreed to, and signed by" the eligible disabled individual or a representative and "approved and signed by a qualified vocational rehabilitation counselor employed" by the responsible state agency. 29 U.S.C. § 722(b)(2)(A), (C). And Title I requires that this document include, among other things, "a description of the specific employment outcome that is chosen by the eligible individual," "a description of the specific vocational rehabilitation services that are ... needed to achieve the employment outcome," and "the terms and conditions of the [IPE], including, as appropriate," the responsibilities of the state agency for facilitating the services. 29 U.S.C. § 722(b)(3)(A), (B), (E).